MEET THE TEAM

 

ADMINISTRATION & OFFICE
CLICK IMAGE FOR BIO

  Stephen Searl   Executive Director   ssearl@sylvestermanor.org

Stephen Searl
Executive Director
ssearl@sylvestermanor.org

  Courtney Wingate   Director of Development   cwingate@sylvestermanor.org

Courtney Wingate
Director of Development
cwingate@sylvestermanor.org

  Tracy McCarthy   Director of Operations   tmccarthy@sylvestermanor.org

Tracy McCarthy
Director of Operations
tmccarthy@sylvestermanor.org

 

ARTS & EDUCATION

  Bennett Konesni   Co-Founder/Chief Ambassador   bkonesni@sylvestermanor.org

Bennett Konesni
Co-Founder/Chief Ambassador
bkonesni@sylvestermanor.org

  Tom Hashagen   Musical Events Coordinator   thashagen@sylvestermanor.org

Tom Hashagen
Musical Events Coordinator
thashagen@sylvestermanor.org

  Caroline Scudder   Educational Coordinator    cscudder@sylvestermanor.org

Caroline Scudder
Educational Coordinator
cscudder@sylvestermanor.org

 

HERITAGE

  Donnamarie Barnes   Curator/ Archivist   dbarnes@sylvestermanor.org

Donnamarie Barnes
Curator/ Archivist
dbarnes@sylvestermanor.org

  Gunnar Wissemann   House & Grounds Manager   gwissemann@sylvestermanor.org

Gunnar Wissemann
House & Grounds Manager
gwissemann@sylvestermanor.org

  Sara Gordon   Planning & Conservation Consultant   sgordon@sylvestermanor.org

Sara Gordon
Planning & Conservation Consultant
sgordon@sylvestermanor.org

Invisible Photo to stand in for photo.png

FARM

  Jocelyn Craig   Windmill Field Manager   jcraig@sylvestermanor.org

Jocelyn Craig
Windmill Field Manager
jcraig@sylvestermanor.org

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  Benjamin Dyett    President

Benjamin Dyett
President

  Marc Robert   Vice President  Chair, Finance Committee

Marc Robert
Vice President
Chair, Finance Committee

  Elly Karp Wong   Secretary

Elly Karp Wong
Secretary

  Peter Vielbig   Treasurer

Peter Vielbig
Treasurer

  Eben Fiske Ostby   Founding Trustee

Eben Fiske Ostby
Founding Trustee

  Ingrid Bateman  Co-Chair, Farm To Table

Ingrid Bateman
Co-Chair, Farm To Table

  Blair Borthwick

Blair Borthwick

  Whitney Browne  Chair, Audit Committee

Whitney Browne
Chair, Audit Committee

  Thomas F. Carrier

Thomas F. Carrier

  Kathleen DeRose

Kathleen DeRose

  Steven Eisenstadt

Steven Eisenstadt

  Donna M. Emma  Chair, Governance Committee

Donna M. Emma
Chair, Governance Committee

  Cynthia Flynt   Executive Committee  Chair, Farm Committee

Cynthia Flynt
Executive Committee
Chair, Farm Committee

  Kathleen R. Gerard

Kathleen R. Gerard

  William Johnston III    Executive Committee  Chair, Buildings & Grounds Committee

William Johnston III
Executive Committee
Chair, Buildings & Grounds Committee

  Edie Landeck, M.D.

Edie Landeck, M.D.

  Kareen Laton

Kareen Laton

  Steve Mrozowski, PhD

Steve Mrozowski, PhD

  Jennifer Ruys

Jennifer Ruys

  Samuel W. Seymour

Samuel W. Seymour

 

EXPLORE: MISSION | PARTNERS | PRESS ROOM